Summary Notice
◦ Tender Notice No. : R26BK01704331-000
◦ Procurement Reference No. : PPS Domestic No.R26DC00242446
◦ End-User : Port Construction Division of Daesan Regional Maritime Affairs
& Port Office
◦ Project Name : Reinforcement Work for Outer Facility of Daesan Port
◦ Description of Project : North Breakwater of 210m (capping concrete and
rear rubble mound reinforcement), West Breakwater of 400m (capping
concrete and foundation rubble mound reinforcement), Administration
Wharfs Breakwater of 310m (capping concrete and ground improvement
reinforcement), and 1 lot of miscellaneous works.
◦ Information on Site Explanation
- Replaced by Reading Specification Documents
- Place : Port Construction Division Office (3F) of Daesan Regional
Maritime Affairs & Port Office, 42 Hongcheon-ro, Seosan-si,
Chungcheongnam-do, Republic of Korea
◦ Deadline of Documents Submission for Overall Assessment
- 06:00 PM, October 14, 2026
◦ The period of tender submission on the web(www.g2b.go.kr, Korea
ON-line E-Procurement System)
- 00:00 AM, October 13, 2026 ~ 02:00 PM, October 15, 2026
◦ Closing Time
- By mail : 06:00 PM, October 14, 2026
- In person : 03:00 PM, October 15, 2026
◦ Postal Address
- Daejeon Regional Public Procurement Service, 123 Baejae-ro, Seo-gu,
Daejeon, Republic of Korea
* Contract Division (Tel +82-42-520-1120)
* Call Center (Tel +82-1588-0800)