Summary
○ Reference No : R26DC00248096
Korea Customs Service ○ End-User :
○ Project Name :
Shipbuilding supervision service for eco-friendly surveilance boat
with 40tons of total tonnage
○ Description of Project:
- Q'ty : 1 Ships
- Period of supervision service : 420 days
○ Basic Design Dimension:
- Length of Pontoon : 26.007 m
- Breadth : 5.0 m
- Max. Sinking draft : 1.1 m
○ Major equipment:
- 2 main engine
- 2 hybrid reducer
- 2 thrusters
- 1 hybrid system(2 motors, 2 transformers, 1 power converters etc)
○ Time-limit for the submission of the performance documents
: 2026. 9. 16 18:00
○ Time-limit for the submission of tender
: 2026. 9. 23. 10:00
○ Bid Opening Date(Korean Standard Time)
: 2026. 9. 23. 11:00
○ Address for information :
Public Procurement Service, The Republic of Korea 189 Cheongsa-ro,
Seo-gu, Daejeon, Korea
- Call Center (Tel 82-1588-0800)
- End-User (Tel 82-42-481-7782)
- Contract Division(Tel 82-42-724-7165)